Report: street light not working

16:00 Dec 28 2019 Near columbas heights

Description
light gone on pole BC250 which is located columbas heights, swords, on corner with columbas heights -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for your query. Pole 1 St. Columbas Heights has been logged and forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree.

14:22 Feb 17, 2020

Near 49 Windmill Avenue, Swords, , 0.23 Kms

Black bag full of rubbish

12:35 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.461907171027,-6.2305746908067, 0.27 Kms

Pedestrian Lights turned wrong way

07:35 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.454547226741,-6.2229800067511, 0.34 Kms

Hydraulic Spill

15:09 Feb 18, 2020

Near Corner of Highfield Downs / Highfield Lawns., 0.37 Kms

Broken street light

15:14 Feb 26, 2020

Near Malahide Road West, 0.4 Kms