Report: Street Light Not Working

20:03 Dec 28 2019 Near river valley

Description
The street light on River Valley Road (highlighted on the map) near River Valley Heights is not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for your query. Pole 17 River Valley Distributor Road has been logged and forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

01:05 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.450861,-6.235191, 0.16 Kms

Lighting at River Valley Rise and Grove

19:12 Feb 03, 2020

Near 30 River Valley Rise, 0.26 Kms

Street lighting

13:00 Feb 10, 2020

Near Outside 6A The Nurseries Forest Rd Swords, 0.3 Kms

Multiple Streetlights Out

08:35 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.449280501748,-6.2320490563499, 0.32 Kms

Street Lights not working

22:35 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.44814893774,-6.2345264320195, 0.34 Kms