Report: Street Light Not Working

20:05 Dec 28 2019 Near river valley

Description
The Street Light in Sizzlers lane (highlighted on map) is not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for your query. Pole 9 Rivervalley Grove has been logged and forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lighting at River Valley Rise and Grove

19:12 Feb 03, 2020

Near 30 River Valley Rise, 0.08 Kms

Multiple Streetlights Out

08:35 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.449280501748,-6.2320490563499, 0.1 Kms

Street light

01:05 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.450861,-6.235191, 0.16 Kms

Multiple street lights out

21:10 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.448350414574,-6.2325468242628, 0.17 Kms

Bush obscuring path

07:40 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.448229508939,-6.2332832657416, 0.18 Kms