Report: Pothole

10:50 Dec 29 2019 Near 53.443909389456,-6.9767211236013

Description
Huge pothole half the width of the road on a bend making it very hard to avoid

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40944
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 30 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 9 2020)
The Clane Maynooth Municipal District Engineer confirms your request has been referred to the relevant General Services Supervisor to resolve.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road surface deterioration causing safety issue

14:07 Feb 17, 2020

Near L1001 near the junction with R148, 0.41 Kms

Street light Fault

21:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.456082026706,-6.9219815871968, 2.4 Kms

Two street lamps out

12:44 Jan 27, 2020

Near kinnegad, westmeath, 5.44 Kms

Dangerous footpath - Enfield

16:36 Jan 27, 2020

Near Enfield, Co. Meath, 6.25 Kms

Dog fouling

09:41 Jan 28, 2020

Near Enfield, 6.39 Kms