Report: Plastic bags caught in trees

15:07 Dec 29 2019 Near Littlepace Distributor Road, D15

Description
On the Littlepace Distributor Road between the Littlepace & Beechfield roundabouts there are several plastic bags caught in the trees which are unsightly. Can you please arrange to have them removed? Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish

09:34 Feb 01, 2020

Near Littlepace Distributor Road, Dublin 15, 0 Kms

Lights at Clonsilla Rd X Clonsilla link Rd

10:49 Jan 29, 2020

Near Clonsilla Road X Clonsilla Link Road D15, 0.34 Kms

Leave on road blocking drains

19:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.38834,-6.427776, 0.42 Kms

Bags of carpet dumped

19:55 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.394621,-6.415675, 0.43 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle on Willow Wood View Hartstown Dublin 15

21:22 Jan 26, 2020

Near Hartstown, Dublin 15, 0.48 Kms