Report: Traffic lights not working on Mount Agnesoutside Lidl

19:30 Dec 29 2019 Near 51.911072586513,-8.4908270553802

Description
Please note that the traffic lights on Mount Agnes Road, Farranree, outside Lidl are not working - no lights. This is a much used set of lights on a fast road so please fix. See circled lights in attached image.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40966
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms

Street light

23:25 Aug 28, 2020

Near 51.903977593981,-8.5080889914033, 0.88 Kms

Broken paving stone, weeds and broken glass

13:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 51.903847173532,-8.4697477585899, 1.03 Kms

Overgrown hedging

15:25 Sep 21, 2020

Near 51.919331,-8.467984, 1.13 Kms

Illegal parking in school bus stop

13:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 51.904082418524,-8.457459053082, 1.5 Kms