Report: Street lights out

23:15 Dec 29 2019 Near 51.90895801239,-8.4556702289071

Description
The streets light in this area have been out last few nights.it is very dark and hard to see when going outside my door

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40977
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal parking in school bus stop

13:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 51.904082418524,-8.457459053082, 0.35 Kms

Traffic Lights on Pointless Delay

15:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.902888955314,-8.4470753436443, 0.56 Kms

Broken paving stone, weeds and broken glass

13:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 51.903847173532,-8.4697477585899, 0.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.83 Kms

Overgrown hedging

15:25 Sep 21, 2020

Near 51.919331,-8.467984, 0.89 Kms