Report: Ongoing dog waste

01:10 Dec 30 2019 Near 53.348976355001,-6.4239392625796

Description
Persistent dog waste "littering" along the paths of R136. I collected waste left behind by 4 different dogs, between the Penny hill junction and Fforster/Mount Bellew pedestrian entrance on the 26th Dec. Same problem is in Fforster estate. Please put up signs in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40984
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding dog fouling.

A request has been sent to our Environmental Awareness section for the area to be placed on a list for dog fouling signs.

If you wish to discuss the timescale of same, please contact the Environmental Awareness section on 014149000.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Fly tipping

22:55 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.346633862298,-6.4259443788754, 0.18 Kms

Untaxed abandoned car

14:45 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.348255529209,-6.4286656011043, 0.2 Kms

Grafitti

14:56 Jan 30, 2020

Near 21 Castle Riada Drive, 0.21 Kms

Fly tipping

16:10 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.349725678407,-6.4290057955775, 0.22 Kms

Litter on Liffey Crescent green/pathway

12:45 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.349829747506,-6.4186132948294, 0.23 Kms