Report: Road Markings

14:45 Dec 30 2019 Near 53.460860107838,-6.2101343390122

Description
There is no white line in the middle of Seatown Road and there is no Bus Parking designated for the 42 Bus. This needs to be reinstated.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41007
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 10 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

21:20 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.460589352176,-6.2132900942246, 0.13 Kms

Uneven road

21:20 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.460708580599,-6.2068903145678, 0.13 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:50 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.464793809796,-6.2060968709409, 0.32 Kms

Parked cars impacting safety of traffic.

00:25 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.463828853523,-6.2192788628044, 0.43 Kms

footpath over seatown traffic xircle icy

08:22 Feb 12, 2020

Near seatown circle, 0.47 Kms