Report: Street lighting

22:41 Dec 30 2019 Near Clareville Road

Description
Pole 7 on Clareville Road Dublin 6 is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Illegal election posters

12:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.317581,-6.286385, 0.05 Kms

Traffic lights out of order

13:05 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.320423,-6.285777, 0.19 Kms

Light not working

06:15 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.316054952784,-6.2834988193508, 0.21 Kms

Broken street lights x3

22:10 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.315859140054,-6.2926155767207, 0.25 Kms

Defective reinstatement

17:25 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.315849,-6.292883, 0.26 Kms