Report: Street lighting

22:47 Dec 30 2019 Near Terenure Place

Description
Pole 3 on Terenure Place is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Election posters (people before profit)

14:50 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.310772898542,-6.283033801478, 0.1 Kms

Street lighting

22:25 Jan 25, 2020

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working at 96 Rathfarnham Road

11:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.306702,-6.283558, 0.2 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.34 Kms

Light not working

06:15 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.316054952784,-6.2834988193508, 0.45 Kms