Report: Street lighting

22:49 Dec 30 2019 Near Templeogue Road

Description
Pole 3 on Templeogue Road is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:55 Aug 29, 2020

Near 53.307724094022,-6.2858778048899, 0.08 Kms

Blocked drain

16:31 Sep 05, 2020

Near Approx Opposite bus stop outside our ladyÂ’s school templeogue road Dublin 6w Xd32, 0.37 Kms

Blocked drain

16:04 Sep 05, 2020

Near Opposite bus stop outside our ladyÂ’s school templeogue road Dublin, 0.37 Kms

Body of Dead Fox

08:34 Aug 23, 2020

Near Templeogue Road, Terenure (outside exit of Our LadyÂ’s School) going in Templeogue direction, 0.37 Kms

Street lighting

11:53 Aug 31, 2020

Near Ashdale Park, 0.38 Kms