Report: Street light out

08:55 Dec 31 2019 Near 52.841800309911,-6.9046274304653

Description
Street light needs to be fixed , whole cul de sac in complete dark ness at night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41026
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Bulb to be changed

09:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 52.839577961162,-6.913251062595, 0.39 Kms

2 streetlights not working

23:05 Feb 06, 2020

Near 52.831575394378,-6.8980304363244, 0.76 Kms

illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 16, 2020

Near Land between Barrow Lodge & Rowing Club, 1.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 1.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 1.73 Kms