Report: Public lighting

11:07 Dec 31 2019 Near Street light out at pole 6 on Whitechurch road near entrance to Willbrook lawn

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 3 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 4149294 with a street name, we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

rubbish overflow from on to the dodder

10:39 Feb 10, 2020

Near knocklyon rd firhouse roaad, 0.09 Kms

Litter

17:08 Feb 04, 2020

Near Riverbank behind Cherryfield Way, 0.09 Kms

Street light No. 13 oppse Corrybeg

21:50 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.295731933364,-6.3123227258727, 0.15 Kms

Streetlight

10:05 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.293277974917,-6.3083711258965, 0.15 Kms

Templeogue Bridge Damage to Pillar

11:44 Jan 27, 2020

Near Pillar on Templeogue Village side of bridge on Butterfield Avenue side of river., 0.19 Kms