Report: Car park

11:30 Dec 31 2019 Near 53.530589,-6.161554

Description
Vehicle left in carpark since Christmas eve.

White ford transit, box body, no current tax/insurance

Possibly abandoned - could be subject to vandalism/anti social behaviour.The park is well maintained and undergoing improvements, it would be a shame to see the amenity value suffer due to dumping.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41031
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light bulb gone

19:29 Feb 10, 2020

Near Skerries road, Lusk, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Lighting broken a long time on my street

21:15 Feb 19, 2020

Near Joyce road lusk village, 0.29 Kms

Street Light

23:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.524109029315,-6.1724685164486, 0.63 Kms

Speed ramp

08:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.52709442492,-6.1769144873653, 0.68 Kms