Report: Rubbish

11:40 Dec 31 2019 Near 53.403815,-6.415676

Description
The road here is covered in rubbish. There have been several bags of domestic rubbish left by public bins and have now blown all over the road. Can this please be addressed, its an on going issue that still hasn't been resolved

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41032
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection,Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 14 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this area has been litter picked by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

13:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.402619110789,-6.4186252222296, 0.15 Kms

Dumped Bed and Mattress

16:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.410508,-6.419419, 0.49 Kms

Pothole

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.402285,-6.427432, 0.5 Kms

Vehicle Ramp outside 32 Meadow Way

12:28 Jan 27, 2020

Near D15F4AP, 0.56 Kms

Overgrown bushes on footpath

07:40 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.407842,-6.402296, 0.62 Kms