Report: Street light

15:25 Dec 31 2019 Near 53.136197781071,-7.0431415171863

Description
Street light not working on nurney road opposite Ros glas avenue. Number on pole LP04

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41041
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:10 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.141802428355,-7.0568120257724, 0.69 Kms

Deep pothole

20:45 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.146733866127,-7.0542224927224, 0.86 Kms

Broken street lights

22:20 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.103543001365,-7.0149913114162, 2.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Feb 05, 2020

Near N/A, 4.78 Kms

Redhills, streets and footpaths

15:14 Jan 24, 2020

Near Redhills Village, co cavan, 5.19 Kms