Report: illegal dumping

14:35 Jan 1 2020 Near Woodview Heights, Lucan

Description
old furniture dumped on Woodview Heights field. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overhanging Trees

14:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near 48 Woodview Lucan Co Dublin K78 C3F8, 0.16 Kms

Speed bumps and signage needed urgently

17:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.349302,-6.459987, 0.32 Kms

Traffic lights donÂ’t detect cyclists turning right

06:05 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.347292,-6.465544, 0.36 Kms

the curb is crumbling away

19:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near Lucan, County Dublin, Ireland, 0.43 Kms

Pot hole, damaging cars

12:20 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.349804,-6.449962, 0.67 Kms