Report: Street Lights very dark. Cypress Downs Templeogue Dublin

16:01 Jan 1 2020 Near Templeogue

Description
Hi
Good afternoon.
The lighting in Cypress Downs Templeogue Dublin is very bad. There are not enough lights and the light quality is very dull.This needs to be fixed before there is an accident.
Thanks and kind regards
Fiona King
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 13 2020)
Thanks you for your correspondence.

Cypress Downs is included in our current programme for lantern upgrades. We are currently finalising our schedule of works. we hope to have Cypress Downs upgraded within the next two budget periods.

Regards,

Grainne Mowlds

Public Lighting
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree roots causing Road, Pavement and property wall damage

15:50 Aug 29, 2020

Near 53.303104765244,-6.3172251620413, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown grass and trees, Templeville Road

13:27 Sep 14, 2020

Near Templeville Road between the roundabout at Templeogue College and the roundabout leading to Greentrees Road, 0.21 Kms

Hazardous tree

10:44 Sep 15, 2020

Near Orwell Park greenl, 0.23 Kms

Overgrown Trees

12:38 Aug 28, 2020

Near 9 Templeogue Lodge, 0.23 Kms

Pavement uneven and dangerous

16:29 Sep 13, 2020

Near Outside 339 Orwell Park Ave, Templeogue, Dublin 6w, 0.27 Kms