Report: Dangerous Damaged Street Light - unsafe

22:44 Jan 1 2020 Near Ballyclare Court, Ballyleague, Lanesborough, Co. Roscommon

Description
There is a lantern type street light broken at the rear of the estate. The top lantern piece is hanging from the top of the pole by the electrical wire and could fall on a pedestrian at any time. It needs to be repaired urgently before someone gets injured. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon Co Council (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This fault has been reported with Electric Skyline for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pot hole x 2

13:36 Jan 21, 2020

Near Blenavoher Road, off L1167, 3.32 Kms

Potholes that need filling

21:14 Feb 09, 2020

Near Tonlagee Co. Roscommon, 4.35 Kms

Street lights broken

20:30 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.638184397442,-8.1785078755152, 7.27 Kms

Potholes at entrance to retail park

15:30 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.633408027563,-8.1808040920419, 7.48 Kms

Potholes at entrance to retail park

15:25 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.633592515231,-8.1810347763808, 7.49 Kms