Report: Litter

07:30 Jan 2 2020 Near 53.217139,-6.654912

Description
Rusty Bike dumped at seat at entrance to Oak Glade Estate on Blessington Road Naas

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41085
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 2 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 9 2020)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 19649. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dropped Services Cover

10:05 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.214023021038,-6.650561678405, 0.28 Kms

Street Light out

22:45 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.212844865918,-6.6543340613471, 0.3 Kms

Street light fault

18:05 Aug 25, 2020

Near 53.221088690741,-6.6495870929654, 0.35 Kms

Public light not working

21:05 Aug 26, 2020

Near 53.211758582603,-6.6602632308247, 0.43 Kms

Street light not working

07:20 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.214860894967,-6.6668103981226, 0.52 Kms