Report: Rubbish

16:25 Jan 2 2020 Near 53.403669,-6.414814

Description
Again there's more rubbish dumped here next to the public bin. This will blow all over the road if it is not cleaned up. The road is in a terrible state anyway and this is only going to make it worse

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41103
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 4 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. You query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

13:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.402619110789,-6.4186252222296, 0.17 Kms

Dumped Bed and Mattress

16:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.410508,-6.419419, 0.51 Kms

Pothole

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.402285,-6.427432, 0.53 Kms

Vehicle Ramp outside 32 Meadow Way

12:28 Jan 27, 2020

Near D15F4AP, 0.56 Kms

Overgrown bushes on footpath

07:40 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.407842,-6.402296, 0.59 Kms