Report: 4 Aldemere View , Clonsilla,Dublin 15 serious road issue

18:38 Jan 2 2020 Near D15E7NP

Description
Hi. I would like to report a fault in levling drainage catch pit on the street just outside my house. I bought a House a few months ago and it just becoming unbearable : Every single time we drive in or out it damages our cars. The pit seems to be to deep to the tarmac level . It needs to be dealt with ASAP . Please get back to me in the earliest convenience. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 4 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Feb 6 2020)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that the gully has been replaced at this location.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Damaged Fallen Tree in Allendale Estate Dublin 15

11:37 Aug 27, 2020

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car 06 D Renault Megane

15:30 Aug 30, 2020

Near 53.383775,-6.425159, 0.22 Kms

Low hanging electrical cable

22:10 Sep 12, 2020

Near 53.381664307751,-6.4236278887142, 0.38 Kms

Streetlight not working for months!

22:23 Aug 24, 2020

Near 94 Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, 0.39 Kms

Bonfire Materials

11:22 Aug 30, 2020

Near Ongar Park, 0.49 Kms