Report: Lightning

20:24 Jan 2 2020 Near Lane/ walkway Between Oak Rise & Swords Road Dublin 9

Description
Light not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

08:30 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.401215607237,-6.2402440020478, 0.2 Kms

Broken street light

10:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.390233138919,-6.242903919095, 0.62 Kms

Grass verges need repairing

23:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.390683253808,-6.2495281212726, 0.64 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.390003809707,-6.2435549442589, 0.64 Kms

Road needs sweeping

21:15 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.391073333153,-6.2523632090127, 0.67 Kms