Report: Trolley of rubbish dumped

21:05 Jan 2 2020 Near 53.403233484241,-6.4140787969344

Description
Someone has dumped a trolley laden with rubbish at the bus stop/public bin at Deerhaven/Huntstown gap. This is very close to the road edge.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41122
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 4 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 22 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this area was swept and litter picked by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

13:20 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.402619110789,-6.4186252222296, 0.19 Kms

Dumped Bed and Mattress

16:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.410508,-6.419419, 0.55 Kms

Pothole

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.402285,-6.427432, 0.55 Kms

Vehicle Ramp outside 32 Meadow Way

12:28 Jan 27, 2020

Near D15F4AP, 0.55 Kms

Overgrown bushes on footpath

07:40 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.407842,-6.402296, 0.58 Kms