Report: Illegal Dumpling

22:20 Jan 2 2020 Near 53.403688550264,-6.4119278196597

Description
A shopping trolley full of rubbish has been left at 70 bus stop at Huntstown Green, Bramblefield. Also a black bag has been dumped at the entrance to Bramblefield Court and another bag has been left at the end of Bramblefield Court at the wall.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41123
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Jan 4 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 17 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this has been removed by the crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting

07:55 Aug 22, 2020

Near Bramblefield Drive, Clonee, Dublin 15, 0.04 Kms

Rubbish waiting for collection

10:05 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.404098622517,-6.4130029325423, 0.05 Kms

Rubbish dumped, 4x bags

13:10 Aug 30, 2020

Near 53.402900630409,-6.412537285537, 0.06 Kms

Litter/Waste on green way

12:22 Sep 02, 2020

Near Tree line at Bramblefield Park., 0.06 Kms

Rubbish on the grass

11:40 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.404815,-6.412627, 0.08 Kms