Report: Light not working

23:17 Jan 2 2020 Near Golf links Rd Skerries Co Dublin

Description
Light not working on golf links road skerries co Dublin.Light opposite 11/12 Golf Links Rd -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Drain filled with cement

10:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.58120461407,-6.1071471117794, 0.05 Kms

Sewage blockage at Skerries Bowling Club

12:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near Skerries Bowling Club , 0.2 Kms

Street Light

15:35 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.579800171769,-6.1124036749715, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

14:58 Feb 19, 2020

Near 13 Sherlock Park,Skerries. Co. Dublin, 0.5 Kms

Broken Road/Path

15:55 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.582373927151,-6.1206962168014, 0.58 Kms