Report: Dangerous Road

14:45 Jan 3 2020 Near 53.30989,-6.283348

The road is extremely uneven and worn down. It is in desperate need of repair. As you can see from my picture attached.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 3 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 07 January 2020 to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Election posters (people before profit)

14:50 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.310772898542,-6.283033801478, 0.06 Kms

Street lighting

22:25 Jan 25, 2020

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.09 Kms

Street light not working at 96 Rathfarnham Road

11:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.306702,-6.283558, 0.22 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.3 Kms

Light not working

06:15 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.316054952784,-6.2834988193508, 0.43 Kms