Report: Illegal dumping

15:55 Jan 3 2020 Near 53.281592793543,-6.4048959219637

Description
Over the Christmas someone left a white good (fridge/washing machine?) against the wall at the end of Suncroft Park, near opposite number 11.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41152
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Serious issues with litter and dumping

18:09 May 02, 2021

Near 53.2814445236,-6.4042836857442, 0.03 Kms

Mattress dumped

09:24 May 09, 2021

Near Cloonmore park josbtown, 0.15 Kms

Illegal dumping in MacUilliam

09:03 Apr 19, 2021

Near MacUilliam, Fortunestown., 0.17 Kms

Illegal dumping and endless litter - Sundale Tallaght

17:17 Apr 16, 2021

Near Sundale, Tallaght, 0.19 Kms

Jobstown Stream Clean-Up

20:29 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.281144,-6.400352, 0.19 Kms