Report: Litter and graffiti

20:54 Jan 3 2020 Near Watery hill steps in Drogheda

Description
There are leaves,broken glass,litter and graffiti on watery hills steps in Drogheda.It actually makes the olace unsafe to walk down which I did this evening.I would appreciate that it be cleaned up for public use -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Light No 8 Riverview Mell Drogheda co Louth

19:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.719970787768,-6.3660961679989, 0.47 Kms

Light not working

20:25 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.710743595918,-6.3448897947157, 0.61 Kms

Rubbish

20:25 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.70762,-6.337206, 0.99 Kms

Street lighting

20:50 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.721052744367,-6.3796983941807, 1 Kms

Lampost No 13. Boyne Hall. Slane Road. Drogheda

20:13 Feb 19, 2020

Near Lampost No 13. Boyne Hall. Slane Road. Drogheda, 1.01 Kms