Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Jan 4 2020 Near N/A

Description
Fly tipping at Glenbrook slipway. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 14 2020)
Site visited 14/01/20 geo pal n7umber 4063357 no dumping visible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

22:45 Feb 03, 2020

Near 51.855982225712,-8.335929219479, 0.33 Kms

Broken street light

15:40 Feb 14, 2020

Near 51.851168,-8.319717, 0.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.87 Kms

Broken street light

20:40 Feb 10, 2020

Near 51.851623,-8.31446, 0.98 Kms