Report: Street Lighting Out

09:10 Jan 4 2020 Near 51.915391262009,-8.2552817603414

Description
Double street light out and end of Cul de sac in An Caireal and facing apartments

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41170
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 6 2020)
This fault has been logged with Airtricity and light should be fixed by 20th January. Airtricity Ref. no. 64098 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jul 26, 2020

Near N/A, 1.37 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

20:40 Jul 27, 2020

Near 51.925911490976,-8.1680222238361, 3.79 Kms

Dumping

15:50 Jul 30, 2020

Near 51.893506112704,-8.1657035313293, 4.11 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:00 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.89600353025,-8.1637340718219, 4.13 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.895586439683,-8.1634551292739, 4.13 Kms