Report: Melted rubbish on public path.

11:25 Jan 4 2020 Near 53.402043,-6.41655

Description
Hi,somebody set fire to a bin of plastic rubbish on the public path on the green between Westhaven estate and Huntstown wood estate. I tried to clean it up yesterday but it is stuck fast to the tarmac. There is a lot of broken glass strewn along the path also. It has been there for over a week now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41175
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 22 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this has been removed by the litter crew.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped, 4x bags

13:10 Aug 30, 2020

Near 53.402900630409,-6.412537285537, 0.18 Kms

Rubbish waiting for collection

10:05 Aug 24, 2020

Near 53.404098622517,-6.4130029325423, 0.2 Kms

Rubber broken on gate

22:07 Sep 13, 2020

Near The drive Pheasant run clonee/ swallowbrook Gate, 0.21 Kms

Litter/Waste on green way

12:22 Sep 02, 2020

Near Tree line at Bramblefield Park., 0.24 Kms

Rubbish on the grass

11:40 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.404815,-6.412627, 0.25 Kms