Report: Street lamp bulb needs replacing

17:05 Jan 4 2020 Near 53.47003,-6.239523

Description
Street lamp outside 10 Bunbury Gate Avenue is not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41186
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Cracked Pavement

00:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.469737511349,-6.240366034309, 0.04 Kms

Street Light not working

21:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.469166919768,-6.237572031952, 0.1 Kms

Bulb replacement

03:03 Feb 02, 2020

Near 7 castleview drive swords, 0.16 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Feb 17, 2020

Near Applewood Main St, 0.24 Kms

Broken street light

18:41 Feb 14, 2020

Near Glen Ellan Grove, 0.24 Kms