Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

04:35 Jan 5 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumped illegal rubbish not dealt with by municipal authority. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Brian. (Jan 6 2020)
I’m Sorry for wasting your time I was just testing the app . We frequently have issue a with dumping but I never used the app so was just testing
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Estate Light out

21:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near 52.835178861146,-6.9492019565614, 2.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 2.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 2.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 2.74 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 20, 2020

Near N/A, 2.74 Kms