Report: Illegal dumping

11:40 Jan 5 2020 Near 53.385747609621,-6.0727203459589

Description
Many shopping bags full of domestic waste dumped in the path into Deerpark from the tramtrack near Grace OÂ’Malley Road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41207
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. Your complaint has been forwarded to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
howth malahide operations area (Jan 11 2020)
The Area inspected
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

08:35 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.385674,-6.072425, 0.01 Kms

Pothole on road

13:27 Feb 09, 2020

Near Evora Terrace, Howth, 0.17 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Jan 31, 2020

Near Lane from church street to abbey street in howth, 0.3 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:05 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.381270363645,-6.066411384239, 0.4 Kms