Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 Jan 5 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal postering. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jan 8 2020)
This incident has a commitment date of 01/08/2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpath obstruction

17:06 Aug 20, 2020

Near Kildalkey co.meath footpath on left entering into kildalkey gaa pitch, 4.31 Kms

Faulty street light

20:50 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.453025376068,-6.9311998181982, 4.65 Kms

Drain over flowing

15:40 Aug 25, 2020

Near 53.563124784851,-6.8002237919341, 4.7 Kms

LIGHT NOT WORKING

13:08 Sep 17, 2020

Near st loman street trim, 4.72 Kms

Public Light

15:35 Aug 21, 2020

Near Abbey View, Trim, Co. Meath, 5.06 Kms