Report: Street light not working

13:05 Jan 5 2020 Near Strand Road near red kiosk

Description
Street light not working
CL 723
Strand Road Portmarnock -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Branch fell off tree.

14:30 Feb 10, 2020

Near On the path between 35 and 37 Portmarnock Drive,.Portmarnock,co.Dublin,., 0.27 Kms

Street Signs

21:05 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.42207,-6.132083, 0.7 Kms

Public Lighting - Fingal - Portmarmarnock

10:56 Jan 21, 2020

Near portmarnock county dublin, 0.74 Kms

Bin required for Paddy's Hill

14:13 Jan 19, 2020

Near paddy's hill, malahide, 0.91 Kms

Tree regrowing

17:56 Jan 26, 2020

Near 1 Seapark Hill, Malahide, 1.25 Kms