Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:05 Jan 5 2020 Near N/A

Description
Litter
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 10 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

water and mud pouring onto road

13:13 Jan 28, 2020

Near field entrance on right towards lusk, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.71 Kms

Road impassable due to water and muck flowing out of field

09:50 Jan 31, 2020

Near Ballaghstown Lane , Lusk, 0.95 Kms

Potholes

18:20 Jan 30, 2020

Near Ballaghstown lane lusk co Dublin, 0.95 Kms

Water and mud running onto public road...

12:42 Jan 28, 2020

Near Ballaghstown lane, skerries, 0.95 Kms