Report: Abandoned vehicle

17:05 Jan 5 2020 Near 53.274559938268,-6.3369100931698

Description
A Honda Civic maroon colour car has been parked outside 33/35 Wood Dale Drive for over a month and has not been moved since. This car has no Tax or Insurance displayed and did have a Limerick reg plate which has since been removed. This is causing unnecessary frustration for residents and causing problems for parking for the people who live there.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41214
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 6 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Feb 18 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding an alleged abandoned vehicle parked outside 33/35 Wood Dale Drive.

The Litter Warden inspected the area and confirmed this vehicle was not at this location at the time.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Lamppost not working

18:20 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.271003164675,-6.3369961836846, 0.25 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

21:00 Feb 05, 2020

Near Killinniny road firhouse, 0.27 Kms

Election Posters

11:41 Jan 25, 2020

Near Hunters Road Ballycullen Dublin 24, 0.27 Kms

Litter collection

19:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.274079596314,-6.3441376901805, 0.3 Kms

Loose stones on road

15:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.269978,-6.335763, 0.32 Kms