Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:05 Jan 5 2020 Near N/A

Description
big belly bin please plenty of dumping in this area. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 6 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 13 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 13 January 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:03 Feb 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:33 Feb 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Graffiti at bins bridge dorset st/drumcondra road

13:02 Jan 27, 2020

Near Graffiti at bins bridge dorset st/drumcondra road,, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms