Report: Street light out

21:45 Jan 5 2020 Near 53.450610392117,-6.2468478463819

Description
Hi there,

A street light is out on forest boulevard could this please be fixed ?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41231
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Not working street lighting

22:04 Aug 28, 2020

Near The Elms, Ridgewood, Swords, co Dublin, 0.3 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:53 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.33 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on in over a year (since new houses were built)

16:52 Sep 13, 2020

Near 80 the Elms Ridgewood Swords Co. Dublin, 0.33 Kms

Street Lights have not been turned on ever (new estate completed over a year ago)

23:35 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.447264,-6.252732, 0.33 Kms

street lights are not working

22:08 Aug 28, 2020

Near swords, 0.35 Kms