Report: Abandoned car on a bend

11:45 Jan 6 2020 Near 53.398131722607,-6.2392049710442

Description
Car abandoned after crash since before christmas

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41258
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

08:30 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.401215607237,-6.2402440020478, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

10:55 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.390233138919,-6.242903919095, 0.57 Kms

Broken street light

21:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.390003809707,-6.2435549442589, 0.59 Kms

Grass verges need repairing

23:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.390683253808,-6.2495281212726, 0.67 Kms

Road needs sweeping

21:15 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.391073333153,-6.2523632090127, 0.73 Kms