Report: Public Lighting

14:38 Jan 6 2020 Near firhouse

Description
Public lighting column no.5 outside Our Lady of Mount Carmel church in Firhouse has been out for a number of weeks-my elderly mother fell in the darkness at the weekend. Please could this be fixed as a matter of urgency. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Pavement on Killininny Court

20:45 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.280122651937,-6.3407824733725, 0.03 Kms

Election posters in breach of legislation

20:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:20 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.279193,-6.342689, 0.13 Kms

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.24 Kms

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.25 Kms