Report: Dumping of green waste blocks Cowbooter Lane

15:45 Jan 6 2020 Near 53.382048005027,-6.0588771077995

Description
About a full truckload of green waste has been dumped in Cowbooter Lane, blocking its access entirely at the lower end of the paved section. If not removed soon, more idiots might dump their own waste on the same spot...

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41288
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. Your complaint has been forwarded to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
howth malahdie operations area (Jan 11 2020)
Area inspected
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegle rubbish dumped

12:50 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.3798,-6.0574, 0.17 Kms

Section of road lifted by stormwater

16:35 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.385249239772,-6.060219919707, 0.23 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:05 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.381270363645,-6.066411384239, 0.32 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.38 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Jan 31, 2020

Near Lane from church street to abbey street in howth, 0.43 Kms