Report: Slippery laneway

16:03 Jan 6 2020 Near K78 EN82

Description
Laneway between Kew Park and Kew Park Crescent in Lucan is treacherous when wet due to moss and overhanging branches. Broken glass adding to the problem. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overhanging Trees

14:04 Feb 02, 2020

Near 48 Woodview Lucan Co Dublin K78 C3F8, 0.34 Kms

tree overhanging

16:02 Feb 03, 2020

Near springfield hotel leixlip, 0.52 Kms

Speed bumps and signage needed urgently

17:45 Feb 06, 2020

Near 53.349302,-6.459987, 0.61 Kms

Traffic lights donÂ’t detect cyclists turning right

06:05 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.347292,-6.465544, 0.62 Kms

the curb is crumbling away

19:05 Jan 28, 2020

Near Lucan, County Dublin, Ireland, 0.63 Kms