Report: Grass and bush overgrow in Hazelwood

21:27 Jan 6 2020 Near kilpedder

Description
Please arrange maintenance / ask owner to arrange maintenance of overgrown bushes in Hazelwood - site has metal fencing around and overgrown bushes now covering the road. It looks very untidy and scratched my car numerous times. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 7 2020)
Thank you for your comment which was referred to the Greystones Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Election Posters on Road Signs

09:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near Ballyroan/Ballyboden, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

20:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.11321864469,-6.1136351142608, 0.22 Kms

Street light out

19:20 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.116464196807,-6.1138926063262, 0.39 Kms

Dumped bags of rubbish

18:05 Jan 25, 2020

Near 53.118461283421,-6.1081931833031, 0.47 Kms

Street light broken

22:27 Jan 26, 2020

Near Light 3. The Manor. Cypress Downs, 0.67 Kms