Report: Lighting on Beechpark Ave Castleknock

21:35 Jan 6 2020 Near 53.378118332539,-6.3613909688108

Description
The lighting all along this street is very dim. Please replace with LED lighting.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41318
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been noted and forwarded to the Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Noxious fumes smell

22:55 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.376598814801,-6.362398916848, 0.11 Kms

Fingal litter bin needs to be repu

19:10 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.379179189183,-6.358311204423, 0.15 Kms

Graffiti on public lighting pole

19:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.379998372153,-6.3585686964919, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

14:25 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.38091028466,-6.3621736692258, 0.2 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

14:25 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.379974352164,-6.3577050742841, 0.2 Kms