Report: Poor lighting beechpark ave castleknock

22:35 Jan 6 2020 Near 53.378803136444,-6.3615304293041

Description
Upgrade needed of lighting on Beechpark ave

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41324
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 8 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been noted and forwarded to the Engineer for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Fingal litter bin needs to be repu

19:10 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.379179189183,-6.358311204423, 0.14 Kms

Graffiti on public lighting pole

19:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.379998372153,-6.3585686964919, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

14:25 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.38091028466,-6.3621736692258, 0.15 Kms

Noxious fumes smell

22:55 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.376598814801,-6.362398916848, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

14:25 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.379974352164,-6.3577050742841, 0.18 Kms