Report: Street Light Out

23:20 Jan 6 2020 Near 52.834460461098,-6.9001572611538

Description
The street light in the middle of the estate is out, and it is very dark at night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41332
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

2 streetlights not working

23:05 Feb 06, 2020

Near 52.831575394378,-6.8980304363244, 0.22 Kms

Bulb to be changed

09:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 52.839577961162,-6.913251062595, 0.65 Kms

Tree damaged

14:20 Jan 23, 2020

Near 52.826471,-6.920026, 1 Kms

illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 16, 2020

Near Land between Barrow Lodge & Rowing Club, 1.53 Kms

Litter

17:05 Feb 09, 2020

Near 52.822775448601,-6.9406237723268, 1.87 Kms